Minn. Stat. § 604A.22
OWNER'S DUTY OF CARE OR DUTY TO GIVE WARNINGS.
1994 c 623 art 4 s 3
Except as provided in section 604A.25 , an owner who gives written or oral permission for the use of the land for recreational purposes without charge:
(1) owes no duty of care to render or maintain the land safe for entry or use by other persons for recreational purpose;
(2) owes no duty to warn those persons of any dangerous condition on the land, whether patent or latent;
(3) owes no duty of care toward those persons except to refrain from willfully taking action to cause injury; and
(4) owes no duty to curtail use of the land during its use for recreational purpose.