N.C. Gen. Stat. § 75-15.1
Restoration of property and cancellation of contract
1973, c. 614, s. 2.
In any suit instituted by the Attorney General to enjoin a practice alleged to violate G.S. 75-1.1, the presiding judge may, upon a final determination of the cause, order the restoration of any moneys or property and the cancellation of any contract obtained by any defendant as a result of such violation.