Neb. Rev. Stat. § 15-1205
District court; hearing; order; appeal
Laws 1969, c. 65, § 5, p. 378; Laws 1991, LB 732, § 19; Laws 2020, LB1003, § 167.
The district court shall hear the appeal under sections 15-1201 to 15-1205 as in equity and without a jury and determine anew all questions raised before the city. The court may reverse or affirm, wholly or partly, or may modify the order or decision brought up for review. Either party may appeal from the decision of the district court to the Court of Appeals.