Neb. Rev. Stat. § 25-1931
Time for commencement; persons under disability
R.S.1867, Code § 592, p. 498; Laws 1875, § 1, p. 40; Laws 1877, § 1, p. 14; Laws 1899, c. 85, § 1, p. 341; Laws 1901, c. 82, § 1, p. 475; R.S.1913, § 8203; C.S.1922, § 9156; Law…
Proceedings under section 25-1901 for reversing, vacating, or modifying judgments or final orders shall be commenced within thirty days after the rendition of the judgment or making of the final order complained of, except that when the person entitled to such proceedings is an infant, mentally incompetent, or imprisoned, he or she shall have one year, exclusive of the time of his or her disability, within which to commence such proceedings.