NRS 171.010
Jurisdiction of offense committed in State
Known as the Uniform Act
[1911 Cr
Every person, whether an inhabitant of this state, or any other state, or of a territory or district of the United States, is liable to punishment by the laws of this state for a public offense committed therein, except where it is by law cognizable exclusively in the courts of the United States.