NRS 271.225
“Street project” defined
Known as the Consolidated Local Improvements Law
(Added to NRS by 1965, 1354)
“Street project” means any street, including without limitation grades, regrades, gravel, oiling, surfacing, macadamizing, paving, crosswalks, sidewalks, driveway approaches, curb cuts, curbs, gutters, culverts, drains, sewers, manholes, inlets, outlets, retaining walls, bridges, overpasses, tunnels, underpasses, approaches, artificial lights and lighting equipment, parkways, grade separators, traffic separators and traffic control equipment, and all appurtenances and incidentals (or any combination thereof), including real and other property therefor.