NRS 271.245
“Underpass project” defined
Known as the Consolidated Local Improvements Law
(Added to NRS by 1965, 1355)
“Underpass project” means any tunnel, tube or other structure or facilities for the transportation of pedestrians, motor and other vehicles, and utility lines, under any street, stream, railroad tracks, and any other way or place, approaches, ramps, structures, crosswalks, sidewalks, driveways, culverts, drains, sewers, manholes, inlets, outlets, retaining walls, artificial lights, pumping equipment, ventilating equipment, and all appurtenances and incidentals necessary, useful or desirable for any such underpass (or any combination thereof), including real and other property therefor.