NRS 613.250
Agreements prohibiting employment because of nonmembership in labor organization prohibited
Known as the Nevada Pregnant Workers’ Fairness Act
[2:1:1953]
No person shall be denied the opportunity to obtain or retain employment because of nonmembership in a labor organization, nor shall the State, or any subdivision thereof or any corporation, individual or association of any kind enter into any agreement, written or oral, which excludes any person from employment or continuation of employment because of nonmembership in a labor organization.