ORS 135.845
1973 c.836 §217; 1999 c.304 §4
(1) The obligations to disclose shall be performed as soon as practicable following the filing of an indictment or information in the circuit court or the filing of a complaint or information charging a misdemeanor or violation of a city ordinance. The court may supervise the exercise of discovery to the extent necessary to insure that it proceeds properly and expeditiously.
(2) If, after complying with the provisions of ORS 135.805 to 135.873 and 135.970, a party finds, either before or during trial, additional material or information which is subject to or covered by these provisions, the party must promptly notify the other party of the additional material or information.