ORS 161.387
Known as the Oregon Criminal Code
1981 c.711 §§10,11; 2011 c.708 §11b
(1) The Psychiatric Security Review Board, by rule pursuant to ORS 183.325 to 183.410 and not inconsistent with law, may implement its policies and set out its procedure and practice requirements and may promulgate such interpretive rules as the board deems necessary or appropriate to carry out its statutory responsibilities.
(2) Administrative meetings of the board are not deliberations for the purposes of ORS 192.690.