ORS 164.043
1987 c.907 §2; 2009 c.11 §11; 2009 c.16 §1
(1) A person commits the crime of theft in the third degree if:
(a) By means other than extortion, the person commits theft as defined in ORS 164.015; and
(b) The total value of the property in a single or an aggregate transaction is less than $100.
(2) Theft in the third degree is a Class C misdemeanor.