ORS 167.002
1971 c.743 §249; 1973 c.699 §5; 2017 c.318 §14
As used in ORS 167.002 to 167.027, unless the context requires otherwise:
(1) “Place of prostitution” means any place where prostitution is practiced.
(2) “Prostitute” means a male or female person who engages in sexual conduct or sexual contact for a fee.
(3) “Prostitution enterprise” means an arrangement whereby two or more prostitutes are organized to conduct prostitution activities.
(4) “Sexual conduct” means sexual intercourse or oral or anal sexual intercourse.
(5) “Sexual contact” means any touching of the sexual organs or other intimate parts of a person not married to the actor for the purpose of arousing or gratifying the sexual desire of either party.