ORS 167.007
1971 c.743 §250; 1973 c.52 §1; 1973 c.699 §6; 2011 c.151 §1; 2017 c.246 §1
(1) A person commits the crime of prostitution if the person engages in, or offers or agrees to engage in, sexual conduct or sexual contact in return for a fee.
(2) Prostitution is a Class A misdemeanor.
(3) It is an affirmative defense to prosecution under this section that the defendant, at the time of the alleged offense, was a victim of the crime of trafficking in persons as described in ORS 163.266 (1)(b) or (c).