ORS 167.222
1971 c.743 §277; 1974 c.43 §1; 1977 c.745 §35; 1979 c.641 §1; 1991 c.67 §41; 1993 c.469 §3; 1995 c.440 §16; 1999 c.1051 §160; 2017 c.21 §47
(1) A person commits the offense of frequenting a place where controlled substances are used if the person keeps, maintains, frequents, or remains at a place, while knowingly permitting persons to use controlled substances in such place or to keep or sell them in violation of ORS 475.005 to 475.285 and 475.752 to 475.980.
(2) Frequenting a place where controlled substances are used is a Class A misdemeanor.
(3) As used in this section, “frequents” means repeatedly or habitually visits, goes to or resorts to.