ORS 174.107
1989 c.224 §2a; 2003 c.14 §70; 2007 c.70 §39
(1) As used in the statute laws of this state, “person with a disability” means any person who:
(a) Has a physical or mental impairment which substantially limits one or more major life activities;
(b) Has a record of such an impairment; or
(c) Is regarded as having such an impairment.
(2) Specific types of disabilities shall be considered subcategories under the definition of person with a disability.
(Public Bodies)