ORS 36.715
Known as the Oregon International Commercial Arbitration and Conciliation Act
2003 c.598 §25
(1) Upon granting an order confirming, vacating without directing a rehearing, modifying or correcting an award, the court shall enter a judgment in conformity with the order. The judgment may be entered in the register and enforced as any other judgment in a civil action.
(2) A court may allow reasonable costs of the petition and subsequent judicial proceedings.
(3) On application of a prevailing party to a contested judicial proceeding under ORS 36.700, 36.705 or 36.710, the court may add reasonable attorney fees incurred in a judicial proceeding after the award is made to a judgment confirming, vacating without directing a rehearing, modifying or correcting an award.