ORS 496.675
Amended by 1971 c.658 §18; 1973 c.723 §28
The persons mentioned in ORS 496.645 may at any time, without warrant, seize and take possession of:
(1) Any wildlife which has been caught, taken or killed, or had in possession or under control, which have been killed, had in possession or shipped, at any time, in any manner or for any purpose contrary to the wildlife laws.
(2) Any guns, boats, fishing or other apparatus used for the purpose of hunting or fishing, at any time, in any manner or for any purpose contrary to the wildlife laws.