ORS 63.647
Known as the Oregon Limited Liability Company Act
1993 c.173 §62; 2017 c.705 §23
The Secretary of State may commence a proceeding under ORS 63.651 to administratively dissolve a limited liability company if:
(1) The limited liability company does not pay when due any fees imposed by this chapter;
(2) The limited liability company does not deliver the limited liability company’s annual report to the Secretary of State when due;
(3) The limited liability company fails to comply with an order from the Secretary of State under ORS 63.032 (1) or is the subject of a recommendation for dissolution from the Director of the Department of Revenue under ORS 63.032 (3);
(4) The limited liability company is without a registered agent or registered office in this state;
(5) The limited liability company does not notify the Secretary of State that the limited liability company’s registered agent or registered office has changed, that the registered agent has resigned or that the registered office has been discontinued; or
(6) The limited liability company’s period of duration stated in the articles of organization expires.