ORS 72.7030
Known as the Uniform Commercial Code
1961 c.726 §72.7030
Where the buyer wrongfully rejects or revokes acceptance of goods or fails to make a payment due on or before delivery or repudiates with respect to a part or the whole, then with respect to any goods directly affected and, if the breach is of the whole contract as provided in ORS 72.6120, then also with respect to the whole undelivered balance, the aggrieved seller may:
(1) Withhold delivery of such goods.
(2) Stop delivery by any bailee as provided in ORS 72.7050.
(3) Proceed under ORS 72.7040 respecting goods still unidentified to the contract.
(4) Resell and recover damages as provided in ORS 72.7060.
(5) Recover damages for nonacceptance as provided in ORS 72.7080 or in a proper case the price as provided in ORS 72.7090.
(6) Cancel.