ORS 811.265
Known as the Milkman Mike Act
(1) A person commits the offense of driver failure to obey a traffic control device if the person drives a vehicle and the person does any of the following:
(a) Fails to obey the directions of any traffic control device.
(b) Fails to obey any specific traffic control device described in ORS 811.260 in the manner required by that section.
(2) A person is not subject to this section if the person is doing any of the following:
(a) Following the directions of a police officer.
(b) Driving an emergency vehicle, organ transport vehicle or ambulance in accordance with the privileges granted those vehicles under ORS 820.300.
(c) Properly proceeding on a red light as authorized under ORS 811.360.
(d) Driving in a funeral procession led by a funeral lead vehicle or under the direction of the driver of a funeral escort vehicle.
(e) Properly entering an intersection or executing a turn at a stop sign as authorized under ORS 814.414.
(f) Properly entering an intersection or executing a turn at a flashing red signal as authorized under ORS 814.416.
(3) The offense described in this section, driver failure to obey a traffic control device, is a Class B traffic violation.