Tenn. Code Ann. § 39-17-306
Disrupting meeting or procession
Acts 1989, ch. 591, § 1; 2020 (2nd Ex
(1) A person commits an offense if, with the intent to prevent or disrupt a lawful meeting, procession, or gathering, the person substantially obstructs or interferes with the meeting, procession, or gathering by physical action or verbal utterance.
(2) A violation of this section is a Class A misdemeanor.