Tex. Fam. Code § 157.211
CONDITIONS OF COMMUNITY SUPERVISION
Added by Acts 1995, 74th Leg., ch. 20, Sec. 1, eff
(a) If the court places the respondent on community supervision and suspends commitment, the terms and conditions of community supervision may include the requirement that the respondent:
(1) report to the community supervision officer as directed;
(2) permit the community supervision officer to visit the respondent at the respondent's home or elsewhere;
(3) obtain counseling on financial planning, budget management, conflict resolution, parenting skills, alcohol or drug abuse, or other matters causing the respondent to fail to obey the order;
(4) pay required child support and any child support arrearages;
(5) pay reasonable and necessary attorney's fees, court costs, and expenses ordered by the court;
(6) seek employment assistance services offered by the Texas Workforce Commission under Section 302.0035, Labor Code, if appropriate; and
(7) participate in mediation or other services to alleviate conditions that prevent the respondent from obeying the court's order.
(b) The court may order the fees, costs, expenses, and any postjudgment interest under Subsection (a)(5) to be paid directly to the attorney, who may enforce the order in the attorney's own name by any means available for the enforcement of a judgment for debt.