Tex. Fam. Code § 231.202
AUTHORIZED COSTS AND FEES IN TITLE IV-D CASES
Added by Acts 1995, 74th Leg., ch. 20, Sec. 1, eff
In a Title IV-D case filed under this title, including a case filed under Chapter 159, the Title IV-D agency shall pay only the following costs and fees:
(1) filing fees and fees for issuance and service of process as provided by Chapter 110 of this code and by Sections 51.318(b)(2) and 51.319(2), Government Code;
(2) fees for transfer as provided by Chapter 110;
(3) fees for the issuance and delivery of orders and writs of income withholding in the amounts provided by Chapter 110;
(4) the fee for services provided by sheriffs and constables, including:
(A) a fee authorized under Section 118.131, Local Government Code, for serving each item of process to each individual on whom service is required, including service by certified or registered mail; and
(B) a fee authorized under Section 157.103(b) for serving a capias;
(5) the fee for filing an administrative writ of withholding under Section 158.503(d); and
(6) the fee for issuance of a subpoena as provided by Section 51.318(b)(1), Government Code.