RCW 59.04.010
Tenancies from year to year abolished except under written contract.
2024 c 27 s 1; Code 1881 s 2053; 1867 p 101 s 1; RRS s 10619.
Tenancies from year to year are hereby abolished except when the same are created by express written contract. Leases may be in writing or print, or partly in writing and partly in print. Nothing in this section shall be construed in any manner to conflict with or supersede RCW 59.18.210.