Wis. Stat. § 944.17
Sexual gratification
1977 c. 173; 1983 a. 17; 1987 a. 332; 1995 a. 165; 2019 a. 162.
(1) In this section, “in public” means in a place where or in a manner such that the person knows or has reason to know that his or her conduct is observable by or in the presence of persons other than the person with whom he or she is having sexual gratification.
(2) Whoever commits an act of sexual gratification in public involving the sex organ of one person and the mouth or anus of another is guilty of a Class A misdemeanor.
(3) Subsection (2) does not apply to a mother’s breast-feeding of her child.