Wis. Stat. § 948.055
Causing a child to view or listen to sexual activity
1987 a. 334; 1989 a. 359; 1993 a. 218 ss. 6, 7; Stats. 1993 s. 948.055; 1995 a. 67; 2001 a. 109; 2011 a. 284.
(1) Whoever intentionally causes a child who has not attained 18 years of age, or an individual who the actor believes or has reason to believe has not attained 18 years of age, to view or listen to sexually explicit conduct may be penalized as provided in sub.
(2) if the viewing or listening is for the purpose of sexually arousing or gratifying the actor or humiliating or degrading the child or individual.
(2) Whoever violates sub.
(1) is guilty of:
(a) A Class F felony if any of the following applies: 1. The child has not attained the age of 13 years. 2. The actor believes or has reason to believe that the child has not attained the age of 13 years.
(b) A Class H felony if any of the following applies: 1. The child has attained the age of 13 years but has not attained the age of 18 years. 2. The actor believes or has reason to believe that the child has attained the age of 13 years but has not attained the age of 18 years.