Wis. Stat. § 948.10
Exposing genitals, pubic area, or intimate parts
1987 a. 332; 1989 a. 31; 1995 a. 165; 2009 a. 202; 2013 a. 362
(1) Whoever, for purposes of sexual arousal or sexual gratification, causes a child to expose genitals, pubic area, or intimate parts or exposes genitals, pubic area, or intimate parts to a child is guilty of the following:
(a) Except as provided in par. (b), a Class I felony.
(b) A Class A misdemeanor if any of the following applies: 1. The actor is a child when the violation occurs. 2. At the time of the violation, the actor had not attained the age of 19 years and was not more than 4 years older than the child.
(2) Subsection (1) does not apply under any of the following circumstances:
(a) The child is the defendant’s spouse. 8948.10 CRIMES AGAINST CHILDREN (b) A mother’s breast-feeding of her child.