22 U.S.C. § 3201
Sec. 5. General Provisions. (a) Executive Order No. 11902 of February 2, 1976, entitled “Procedures for an Export Licensing Policy as to Nuclear Materials and Equipment,” is revoked.
(b) The performance of functions under either the Act or the 1954 Act shall not be delayed pending the development of procedures, even though as many as 120 days are allowed for establishing them. Except where it would be inconsistent to do so, such functions shall be carried out in accordance with procedures similar to those in effect immediately prior to the effective date of the Act.
Jimmy Carter.
/22/usc/3201 · .json · Public domain