9 U.S.C. § 307
Section 307 · Chapter 1; residual application
Amended 2 times on record
Chapter 1 applies to actions and proceedings brought under this chapter to the extent chapter 1 is not in conflict with this chapter or the Inter-American Convention as ratified by the United States. This chapter applies to the extent that this chapter is not in conflict with chapter 4.
Editorial notes U.S. Code · Office of the Law Revision Counsel