Legal Research
Law Dictionaries
Law Schools
Federal Judges
Federal Courts
Federal Contracts
Search
Florida Southern District Court
Home
Advertisement
Florida Southern District Court
Location
Florida
400 North Miami Avenue
Miami
,
FL
33128
See map:
Google Maps
Court Info
Court Name:
Florida Southern District Court
Circuit:
Eleventh Circuit
Court Type:
District Court
Office:
Main Office
Florida
Phone Number:
305-523-5100
Websites
Website:
http://www.flsd.uscourts.gov/
Electronic Case File Website:
https://ecf.flsd.uscourts.gov/
Judges of this Court (past and present):
Adalberto Jose Jordan
Judge Adalberto Jose Jordan
Alan Stephen Gold
Judge Alan Stephen Gold
Alcee Lamar Hastings
Judge Alcee Lamar Hastings
Alexander Akerman
Judge Alexander Akerman
Beth Francine Bloom
Judge Beth Francine Bloom
Carl Clyde Atkins
Judge Carl Clyde Atkins
Cecilia M. Altonaga
Judge Cecilia M. Altonaga
Charles Britton Fulton
Judge Charles Britton Fulton
Daniel T. K. Hurley
Judge Daniel T. K. Hurley
Darrin Phillip Gayles
Judge Darrin Phillip Gayles
David William Dyer
Judge David William Dyer
Donald L. Graham
Judge Donald L. Graham
Donald M. Middlebrooks
Judge Donald M. Middlebrooks
Dozier Adolphus DeVane
Judge Dozier Adolphus DeVane
Edward Bertrand Davis
Judge Edward Bertrand Davis
Emett Clay Choate
Judge Emett Clay Choate
Eugene P. Spellman
Judge Eugene P. Spellman
Federico A. Moreno
Judge Federico A. Moreno
Halsted Lockwood Ritter
Judge Halsted Lockwood Ritter
James Carriger Paine
Judge James Carriger Paine
James I. Cohn
Judge James I. Cohn
James Lawrence King
Judge James Lawrence King
James W. Kehoe
Judge James W. Kehoe
James William Locke
Judge James William Locke
Joan A. Lenard
Judge Joan A. Lenard
John McKinney
Judge John McKinney
John Milton Bryan Simpson
Judge John Milton Bryan Simpson
John Moses Cheney
Judge John Moses Cheney
John Warthen Holland
Judge John Warthen Holland
Jose Alejandro Gonzalez Jr.
Judge Jose Alejandro Gonzalez Jr.
Jose E. Martinez
Judge Jose E. Martinez
Joseph Oscar Eaton
Judge Joseph Oscar Eaton
Joseph Patrick Lieb
Judge Joseph Patrick Lieb
Kathleen Mary Williams
Judge Kathleen Mary Williams
Kenneth A. Marra
Judge Kenneth A. Marra
Kenneth L. Ryskamp
Judge Kenneth L. Ryskamp
Kevin Michael Moore
Judge Kevin Michael Moore
Lake Jones
Judge Lake Jones
Lenore Carrero Nesbitt
Judge Lenore Carrero Nesbitt
Louie Willard Strum
Judge Louie Willard Strum
Marcia G. Cooke
Judge Marcia G. Cooke
Norman Charles Roettger Jr.
Judge Norman Charles Roettger Jr.
Patricia A. Seitz
Judge Patricia A. Seitz
Paul C. Huck
Judge Paul C. Huck
Peter Thorp Fay
Judge Peter Thorp Fay
Rhydon Mays Call
Judge Rhydon Mays Call
Robert Nichols Scola Jr.
Judge Robert Nichols Scola Jr.
Robin Lee Rosenberg
Judge Robin Lee Rosenberg
Robin Stacie Rosenbaum
Judge Robin Stacie Rosenbaum
Shelby Highsmith
Judge Shelby Highsmith
Sidney Myer Aronovitz
Judge Sidney Myer Aronovitz
Stanley Marcus
Judge Stanley Marcus
Ted Cabot
Judge Ted Cabot
Thomas Emerson Scott Jr.
Judge Thomas Emerson Scott Jr.
Thomas Jefferson Boynton
Judge Thomas Jefferson Boynton
Ursula Mancusi Ungaro
Judge Ursula Mancusi Ungaro
Wilkie D. Ferguson Jr.
Judge Wilkie D. Ferguson Jr.
William Allan McRae Jr.
Judge William Allan McRae Jr.
William J. Zloch
William Julius Barker
Judge William Julius Barker
William Marcellin Hoeveler
Judge William Marcellin Hoeveler
William Marvin
Judge William Marvin
William Osborne Mehrtens
Judge William Osborne Mehrtens
William P. Dimitrouleas
Judge William P. Dimitrouleas
Curtis Longino Waller
Judge Curtis Longino Waller
George Cressler Young
Judge George Cressler Young
George William Whitehurst
Judge George William Whitehurst
Advertisement